Dr. Sean Emmanuel Maldonado Ramirez
Dr. Sean E. Maldonado Ramirez
Last updated: Mar 5, 2024

Dr. Sean E. Maldonado Ramirez

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1770984627

Dr. Sean E. Maldonado Ramirez M.D.

Radiologist

He is located at 14550 Old Saint Augustine Road in Jacksonville, FL 32258. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770984627. Appointment can be made via the phone number (312) 724-8477. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sean Emmanuel Maldonado Ramirez, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sean E. Maldonado Ramirez.

  • MRI

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Sean E. Maldonado Ramirez as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South 0 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South 5500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando 3000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando 6000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL 3800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL 7000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South 2250 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South 850 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Orlando 1500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold South FL 1500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold South FL CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze Mid-South EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South 3800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando 3500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando 5000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL 2850 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Partnered Care Classic Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Gold CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Premier Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Premier Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Silver CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida
Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic 4700 | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Elite Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Sean E. Maldonado Ramirez is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Sean E. Maldonado Ramirez is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Usc Care Medical Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Lilly $93
AstraZeneca $18

Other

Food and Beverage $111

Studies

Graduated in 2015

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

KECK HOSPITAL OF USC
1500 SAN PABLO STREET
LOS ANGELES, 90033 CA
(323) 442-8656
USC VERDUGO HILLS HOSPITAL
1812 VERDUGO BLVD
GLENDALE, 91209 CA
(818) 790-7100

Looking for more Radiologists?

Here are radiologists in Florida you may want to explore.

Dr. Clyde Whitley Vick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1833 Boulevard Jacksonville, 32206, FL
Dr. Mandana Davani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Attn: Radiology Department 400 Health Park Boulevard Saint Augustine, 32086, FL
Dr. Ira J. Braunschweig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1C 951 Northwest 13th Street Boca Raton, 33486, FL
Dr. Brian Bishop Moon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 3599 University Boulevard South Jacksonville, 32216, FL
Dr. Teresa M. Cortinas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5405 Okeechobee Boulevard West Palm Beach, 33417, FL
Dr. Randy Herman Schenkman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5195 Northwest 77th Avenue Doral, 33166, FL
Dr. Gordon D. Goodman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 302 1106 Druid Road South Clearwater, 33756, FL
Dr. Glenn William Stambo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14055 Riveredge Drive Suite 250 Tampa, 33637, FL
Dr. Richard A. Leverone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5136 Central Avenue St Petersburg, 33707, FL
Dr. Mohammed Mobin Ahmed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4500 San Pablo Road South Jacksonville, 32224, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sean Emmanuel Maldonado Ramirez treat?

Dr. Sean Emmanuel Maldonado Ramirez provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. Sean Emmanuel Maldonado Ramirez accept insurance?

Dr. Sean Emmanuel Maldonado Ramirez is listed in-network for 57 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Cigna Healthcare, Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc., Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sean Emmanuel Maldonado Ramirez?

Dr. Sean Emmanuel Maldonado Ramirez's office is located at 14550 Old Saint Augustine Road in Jacksonville, FL 32258.

Has Dr. Sean Emmanuel Maldonado Ramirez affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Sean Emmanuel Maldonado Ramirez is affiliated with KECK HOSPITAL OF USC. For the full list of hospitals see this list.